Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

13377 U.S. 19 Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4942630

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

462 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

the East bound traffic signal at Ulmerton & US19 only gives drivers approx 30-45 seconds, before the light turns red again. Traffic is backing up past 66th street. The green light needs to be longer.
Also, the lights on Ulmerton at 19 & 66th street, are out of synch, they turn green at different times, which also adds to the back up. PLEASE FIX IT

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. morning-rush

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.