Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Greenway Maintenance Acknowledged

808 North Blount Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4942828

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Greenway Service

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

431118

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The traffic triangle at Delway and Blount (by the Peace College softball field) has grass that's at least two feet high.

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Delway and Blount

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.