Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

436 Saint Ronan Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4943198

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

516 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Owner wants sidewalk replaced after tree is removed. States that condition is hazardous. Please inspect and repair (refer to SCF issue #3609452).


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.