Blighted Property Open

27 Northwooid St Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4943260

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This property is an EYESORE from the rear and has an ABANDONED PICKUP TRUCK FILLED WITH TRASH and a ABANDONED AND STRUCTRUALLY UNSOUND POOL DECK AND SHED ALSO IN THE REAR as well as LONG AND UNKEMPT GRASS AND VEGATATION which are homes for MICE, RATSm TICKS, and other UNWANTED AND DISEASE SPREADING CREATURES ! ! . . I have MANY more pics to document this issue . . .

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Vacant or Abandoned Structures, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...