Inacknowledge ni: City of Roswell Georgia

Stormwater / Drainage Issue Kinilala

2605 Almont Way Roswell, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 115

ID ng Isyu:

4943278

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Tiningnan:

148 beses

Lugar:

Roswell

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

https://www.roswellgov.com

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

drain problem

Deskripsyon

Over time I have noticed that during times of heavy rain fall, rain water has been flowing from the adjacent road into my back yard, with resulting damage to my retaining wall, pooling of water in my backyard and occasionally into my basement. I have contacted multiple independent contractors who have informed me that this is causing damage to my foundation.


2 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video