Quadruple Yellow 已确认

12525 South Redwood Road Riverton, Utah 在地图上显示 隐藏地图
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

报告人

问题 ID:

4944057

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

类别:

Other

已查看:

212 次数

社区:

Riverton

已报告:


说明

There are too many people trying to turn West into the parking lot from the Northbound left lane. There are two double yellow lines that people are crossing to do so. I have witnessed several near accidents, and lot of screeching tires due to this problem. There either needs to be a turn lane (that can't be entered by Southbound traffic) or there needs to be a barrier put up to not allow people to stop in that Northbound left lane trying to turn West into the parking lot.


发表新评论

2 评论

新评论

无法将此问题更改为公开状态.