Codes Compliance Archived

5552 10th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4944297

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

292 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4169538

Description

This mound of unsightly garbage has been growing since the renters recently vacated the property. I believe the home owner is in the process of emptying the house, but he needs to rent a dumpster or call the city NOW for a trash pickup.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.