Large drug and prostitution wave Archived

111 Shurtleff Street Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

4944483

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Drug related activities, drinking, disorderly people

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Past two days straight large groups of man dealing drugs all up and down shurtleff st, prostitution and drug dealing to junkies all night. No authority in sight. Why are there no patrols in these areas to stop this. It’s not a one time occurrence it’s daily. Kids live all around here and have to deal with this too, as well as elderly, I feel worse for them than myself. Children couldn’t be subjected to this in a school zone. Where do the children turn when the police won’t even help them?


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Sharlene (Registered User)

  • Kris (Registered User)

  • JR (Registered User)

  • Tianna (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • ChelseaHomeOwner (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • JR (Registered User)

  • Chelsea Police (Verified Official)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • JR (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.