Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Archived

203 West 6th Street Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4944694

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

WHY has this outdated campaign banner not been removed?
Why has the City of corona not taken it down and fined the candidate who lost the June primary bid and is NOT on the November ballot?
According to city/county codes he had 30 days to remove these signs, the time is long overdue! It is an eyesore and has been reported by myself and others but no action has been taken by City of Corona. This is NOT a sign for the upcoming election and could be confusing to voters! This is right downtown, plenty of City employees must drive by this everyday including Code enforcement and maintenance.


5 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Citizen 59 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • MccoyCC (Registered User)

  • Joe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.