Overflowing dumpsters have been in the street for more than two weeks without being emptied. In addition to the trash, t Archived

1426 37th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10605

Issue ID:

4945056

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

842651

Service Request ID:

842512

Tagged:

trash

Description

Overflowing dumpsters have been in the street for more than two weeks without being emptied. In addition to the trash, they are taking up a parking space.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Overflowing dumpsters have been in the street for more than two weeks without being emptied. In addition to the trash, they are taking up a parking space.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.