Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

844 89th Ave N SAINT PETERSBURG, FLORIDA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

4946952

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

4882670

Description

The alley hasn't been graded in over a year and is full of holes holding water. It's very rough and hard on cars using it.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.