Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

1710 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4947045

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

159 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

A rather sizeable hole has opened in the alley behind the 1700 block of 38th Ave N. This has happened a few times before and during the last fix, I was told it was a sewer issue. Thanks for looking into this.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In alley behind the 38th Ave address
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.