Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

91 Winchester Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4947529

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a "gap" in the sidewalk -- much larger than what I would describe a crack (it's about 10 inches in width) that creates a tripping hazard. It is located on the Winchester side of 72 Newbern Avenue, directly behind the telephone pole -- towards Newbern Ave from 91 Winchester.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.