Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Acknowledged

St Pauls Ave And Central Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4948643

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Traffic Signal Request

Viewed:

470 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

We desperately need a traffic light at St Pauls and Central Ave the traffic onto Central Ave gets backed up by buses, and the school #6, 7 all around causing students to rush through Central Ave very unsafe

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Additional Information
A. We desperately need a traffic light at St Pauls and Central Ave the traffic onto Central Ave gets backed up by buses, and the school #6, 7 all around causing students to rush through Central Ave very unsafe

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • SonorityGenius (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • LongLiveJC (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Closed RRC - Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened RRC - Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic-AndrewV (Verified Official)

  • Trevor Batchelder (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.