Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

509 Pasadena Blvd Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4948748

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

216708

Description

they constantly leave their dogs outside barking. the dogs bark non stop at everything just a constant yapping. it wouldnt be so bad if they actually try to quiet them but they dont

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 513 Pasadena Blvd
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. starts around 6am doesnt stop until after 10pm
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.