Other Open

200 S Blount Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4948998

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Watts and Ward continually block the public sidewalk with metal stantions & ropes. Its a dangerous obstacle in the road if you have a stroller or elderly person who needs to use the road.


New Comment

I want to...