Alley Clearing Archived

6495 4th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4949055

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

69 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

The Brazilian pepper trees behind 6493 4th Ave S are overgrown into the alley to where the garbage trucks are having issues clearing them, especially after a rain. Need trimming badly.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.