S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances Archived

Fulton Mill And Dixon Rd Intersection Lizella , Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

4949156

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

4941739

Description

Chair and Couch dumped on the side of the road

also asked...
Q. Is it a household appliance?
A. No
Q. Type of applicance
A. N/A
Q. Is this a piece of furniture?
A. Yes, remove furniture.
Q. Type of furniture
A. Chair(s), Love seat/Sofa

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Duane T Yates (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

  • P Raines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.