Missing light post on walking path more than three year Open

Walking Path On The East Side Fellere Park Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4950557

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Park

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree fell on the light post on east side of the walking path more than three years ago, City removed the light post and installed a watertight junction box at that location, after three years, City never replace the light post on the walking path.
City should have enough time or budget to schedule a replacement ight post.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Repairs

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.