Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

66th And Ulmerton Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 281315

Issue ID:

4950768

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

416 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

First, let me say who ever is running this site is doing a fantastic job! Everytime I enter something here it is taken care of with in a week. Great job! To the issue: the light on the South bound lane of 66th Ave at Ulmerton Rd has missed it's time to turn green for a couple days now around 7:15 am. The North traffic goes but the South doesn't get a turn and traffic backs up to 142 Ave. Also, the North bound lights are too long in the morning. South bound left turn sits there without hardly anyone going through the light. Could you please have someone take a look at this. Thank you for your great job!

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.