Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

6191 66th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4950871

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

303 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light at 62nd Avenue and 66th Street backs up constantly in the morning hours for school and I have seen people run the light as to not have their kids late for school which causes concern. Then waiting for the light to change back is well over 3 mins and causes a continuous backup, please address this issue as there are a high amount of kids in the area.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.