Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

205 Longwood Avenue Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4950948

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

This house is just an eye sore for the community. A motor home in disrepair sits in the driveway for many years. Not tagged. A boat that sits on the front lawn which can't have tags as its sat there for many years. The property is a mess

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Motorhome, truck and boat

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.