Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Manhole / Catch Basin Acknowledged

35 Columbia Rd Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4951225

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

2 issues: 1) the manhole in center (one on right) clunks every time a car rides over it (it's a cut-thru street), 2) catch basin is depressed (nearly falling in)

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. 35 Columbia Rd
Q. Please select issue
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.