Other La Kaydiiyey

1600 Marsh Road Menlo Park, California Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4951343

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Other

Arkay:

153 jeer

Xaafadda:

Menlo Park

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

https://www.menlopark.org

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs

Sharraxaadda

A man was feeding skunks in violation of California code §251.1 at 6:00 AM, September 26, 2018.

I have seen piles of food and feeding skunks, cats, and fox many times along the outer circuit of the park.The skunk population has either grown over the last two years or they are all congregating along the outer road in the mornings.

I asked the man to stop but he claimed it was not illegal and would cease if there were a sign to indicate that it is not allowed.


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.