Được ghi nhận bởi: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Được thừa nhận

624 Hunter Ave Staten Island, NY 10306, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 200

ID Vấn đề:

4951586

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Đã xem:

146 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Midland Beach

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

drain problem

Mô tả

I have two 4 year old children. I have to load the kids up in the street to avoid the lake in my driveway. When is someone going to do something about the drainage problem in midland beach. We almost got hit by a car this morning. I will continue to call 311 but we are getting np answers and I keep hearing about the storm drains running into the bluebelt but we need action now. Thanks

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. If so, is additional drainage needed?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Is this a reoccurring problem?
Đáp. Yes

8 Bình luận

  • Fred Stamer (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Office of the Borough of Staten Island (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Fred Stamer (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • VKS (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận DLopez (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • VKS (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • VKS (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Fred Stamer (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.