Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

841 15th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4951721

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

15 AVE N WAS PAVED A YEAR OR SO AGO. FROM CRESCENT LAKE DR N TO 15 AVE N HAD NEW CURB PUT IN AT THE LAST TWO PROPERTIES. ON THE NORTH SIDE OF 15 AVE N IN THE 800 BLOCK THERE ARE MANY PLACES MISSING CURB AND PLACES WHERE THE CURB IS CRUMBLED. PLEASE INSPECT & REPAIR CURBING AS NEEDED

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. ON THE NORTH SIDE OF THE 800 BLOCK OF 15 AVE N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.