Tree Issue Archived

30 Stebbins Street Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100180

Issue ID:

4952195

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

wants tree planted where there is a sidewalk cut-out to accomodate old tree that's no longer there

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Ela Soja (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ryan Bineault (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.