Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Building or Sign Code Acknowledged

2489 Austin Street Houston, TX 77004, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4952936

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Building or Sign Code

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

310827

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

There is a sign that says no parking on driveway but there is no driveway. The sidewalk has a ramp where a driveway used to be, but now the new business doesn't want cars parked in front of business on a public street.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Code violation
Q. Type of activity associated with the concern:
A. Signs

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.