Alley lights out Archived

4800 Block Hanover Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

495321

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Colonial Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

At least one street light in the alley is out. Makes for a very dark situation. The one closest to Shadwell is out for sure. But there may be others.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.