Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Other Acknowledged

1410 Maryland Street Houston, TX 77006, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4953731

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

310870

Description

Maryland Street between Commonwealth and Waugh; cars speed through tiny street as a cut through against traffic lights. Walk our children to school and walk our dog at night. Waugh and Commonwealth are used at highway speeds. So afraid we are going to get injured by reckless drivers.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Speeding Cars: could we please have speed humps.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.