Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Archived

22 Dexter St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4955382

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Crossing guard requested during morning and afternoon for beebe school children crossing. I had an unsettling experience this morning witnessing a speeding car blow the intersection with children present.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.