Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks) Archived

Division Street Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4955431

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

This construction company/owner doesn't seem to care. Again the street has been blocked off by the delivery person. When approached if they have a police detail they stated they were on the way. I called the police and they showed up and informed me that they have a police detail scheduled for 11am. Its 8am in the morning! This is ridiculous again the Greenhouse residents that are elderly and disabled can't be picked up by their ride. Another slap in the hand isn't going to do it. The owner/building permit holder should be fined or the permit should be taken away.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Greenhouse (Registered User)

  • Sharlene (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • JR (Registered User)

  • Helen Zucco (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Helen Zucco (Registered User)

  • City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Chelsea Police (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Helen Zucco (Registered User)

  • Helen Zucco (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.