Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

179 Foxon Hill Road New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 551190

Issue ID:

4956496

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

277 times

Neighborhood:

Quinnipiac

Reported:

on

Description

Resident is requesting to have the front of her property inspected. Street was paved a year ago. This property is near the corner of Foxon Hill Road and Quinnipiac which has a little bit of a down slope. There's no curbing or storm drain in front of her property or storm drain. So when it rains flooding occurs and water gets inside her basement. She claims it is causing erosion to her front lawn and damaging the newly paved street.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.