Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

125 & 147 Standish Road Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4956532

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

831 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk near 125 & 147 Standish Road needs to be repaired, resident notified DPW and stated they pose a tripping hazard to walkers.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Fill Hole or Groove, Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Needham DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • dpwadmin (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.