Large hole Archived

29546 Park Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 540

Issue ID:

4957046

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Code/Ordinance Enforcement-Other or Unclassified

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The city came to repair pipes underground a cpl weeks ago. It was filled in with loose dirt now that it has rained it's a large hole again. Right next to the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.