Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Building Code Drainage Acknowledged

907 Henderson Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4957216

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Building or Sign Code

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

310965

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The owner graded the lot and now water is pooling. It is like a swimming pool. There needs to be proper drainage.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Construction or other work without a permit
Q. Type of activity associated with the concern:
A. Grading, fill, or paving

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.