Other Public Property Issues Archived

Seaview Ave And Lee Avenue Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4957543

Submitted To:

Public Property

Category:

Other Public Property Issues

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Description

Grass is about a foot high and needs mowing on city property. This was previously mowed on a schedule as was the part at pleasure lake off of Lookout past pleasurehouse road. Now it seems as though we have to report it as needing mowing to get it cared for. Please cut it and put it on the routine cutting schedule. A citizen has been cutting a path to allow walking.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Registered User)

  • 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Registered User)

  • 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Registered User)

  • 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Registered User)

  • Reopened Retake (Registered User)

  • HNP Code Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Registered User)

  • 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Landscape Management - AS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Landscape Management - AS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.