Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Water Systems Issues Acknowledged

4539 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4957930

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

81 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage men dropped the shared can down on the sewer clean out enough times to completely break the cover. Broken cover needs to be removed and new cover put on. Currently covered by a red paver.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.