Weed & Litter Complaint Archived

1501 Tingley Dr. S.W. Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4957970

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Weed & Litter Complaint

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180930-000306

Service Request ID:

180927-002255

Service Request ID:

180927-002195

Service Request ID:

180927-002069

Description

Weeds on east side of Tingley Drive now high enough to block view of oncoming vehicles at this curve. Folks trying to get to Bosque Path parking lot aren't able to see who might be coming on southbound Tingley.


15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.