Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1000 89th Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

4958975

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

843279

Tagged:

trash

Description

this is ridiculous, this squatter is moving trash in in the muddle of the night. using city property as his personal junk yard. he causes rodents to go ibto the neighbor hood. when is the city going to do sonething? they are at 1000 89th ave & E st.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. trailers, junk in gen
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. Yes
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Robert Floyd (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Robert Floyd (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.