Tree Pruning/Trim Archived

33 Dearborn St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4960254

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Remove dying maple

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. No
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.