Sign Permit/Business Advertisement Archived

820 S Main St Wake Forest 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4960398

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sign Permit/Business Advertisement

Viewed:

471 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The Valeo gas station has a large amount of uhaul trucks on their property and it does not look good for the town of wake forest. It used to be that a business in downtown had this issue, but either the town improved the image or business no longer rents from there. I would like to see them remove the uhaul trucks from their property and clean it up. It’s the first thing you notice coming into town.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.