Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

8 St/Franklin Ave Parking Lot Garden City, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4961063

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

South Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

parking lot in back of td bank (and other stores) is badly flooded--onow across virtually the entire parking lot and access lanes! it's more than just a clogged drain--grading and resurfacing is required to insure proper water runoff flow

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.