Pothole Archived

2626 E. Fort Lowell Tucson, AZ 85716, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

49612

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

La Madera

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Not a pothole, yet dangerous pavement in front of listed. Eastbound fast lane has raised pavement that causes lighter vehicles to "bounce" and change direction...very dangerous if not paying complete attention.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.