Road Maintenance Archived

1277 Isle Drive Pasadena/AACO, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4961838

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

20 times

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

One side of Isle Drive (left side going down, right side going up) has overgrown weeds growing over the side of the road-way, also has dirt from the hillside on that side of the roadway. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. Isle Drive off June Drive

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dennis Ward (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.