Inacknowledge ni: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Kinilala

181 Crown St New Haven 06510, United States Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

4962236

Submitted To:

New Haven

Kategorya:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Tiningnan:

621 beses

Lugar:

Town_Green

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

trash, drain problem

Deskripsyon

There is a 2 inch drain pipe which I believe is below Barcelona at the loading dock for the OMNI which spews soapy and greasy liquid onto the concrete. I have more photos that would require a coupling and a 12’ ladder to repair. Of course the entire area over to the downtown services dumpster and the gateway loading dock needs to be steam cleaned also Once the repair is made.


Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video