City Employee Recognition Archived

1105 East Mesa Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9000

Issue ID:

4963823

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

City Employee Recognition

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

It's so wonderful that this city has this site that can get GRAFITTI erased. WEEDS cut down STREET LAMPS fixed. WATER LINES fixed. TRASH picked up. But we can't stop people from SPEEDING through residential areas. I'm sure this message will get blocked by the powers that determine who sees this, but I hope not


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • PGM_MGR1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • Reopened User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • Closed PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.