Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Facilities Maintenance Acknowledged

245 E Trinity Pl Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4965107

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Facilities Maintenance

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

New street lights installed by Kimball House and across the street from the Arlo apartment building are flickering on and off, as if there is a short. There are 3 lights involved and they do it all night long.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.