Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

101 Olympic Place Decatur, GA 30030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4965369

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Very tall flowers at intersection of College Avenue and Olympic Place obstructing view of cars and pedestrians when turning onto Olympic Place from College Avenue. Witness a near miss as a car turned on the street.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.