Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

294 Varick St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3265

Issue ID:

4965563

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

huge dead branches hanging over street

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Green Pillar Oak
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. dead branches on trees in front if 291 Varick
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.